Monday, April 19, 2010

Tagged

 Hi!

Iona tagged me.
 
First the rules are: Please tag five people and do not tag the one who tagged you. And if you would not like to answer a certain question, simply change it to one you like and answer that.


#1-What song are you currently listening to a lot?
Not anything really.



#2- What books are you currently reading? 
Sadly, nothing...



#3-Do you sing a lot? 
Naw



#4-Sweet or salty? Salty!



#5-What is your favorite hobby? 
Drawing, writing, playing with friends,computer and more :)



#6-What books have you read at least 3 times? 
Uh... I dunno, I tend not to read things a second time :) Maybe just some baby books.



#7-What sites do you always visit when you get on the Internet? Blogger, BTT, AGFMB, Gmail, youtube.



#8-What was the last thing(s) you bought?  
A book about dogs, I know I bought something else too, but I can't remember.



#9-Which fictional character do you think you are most like? 
No idear my dear.



#10-Favorite earliest memory? 
My third B-day.



#11-What do you do to change your mood? 
?



#12-What was the last meal you ate? 
Lunch, about 1/2 an hour ago. A packet of crisps, two slices of bread and butter.



#13-Do you want to learn another language? 
Not really.



#14-Five things you can’t live without?


1. Teddys, dolls, books etc.


2. Computer


3. Friends and Family


4. Something to do.


5. Food :P



#15- Find the closest book to you, and flip to page 54. What is the first sentence in the 2nd paragraph? 
'The two families spread out their blankets in a spot with a good view of the bandstand' - Changes for Rebecca


#16-What is something you would like to say right now? 
"I wish I didn't have homework" hence the fact my mum just told me to do it :P



#17-What are you looking forward to?  
I get off school an hour early tomorrow :P

~May


OH AND I FORGOT SO I HAD TO EDIT.
I tag, the first five people to comment on this post :)

4 comments:

swissmiss♥lotti said...

Hi May!
LOL I'm just going to do the tag here. . . since I don't really post these on my blog. I hope that's okay, I just think it sounds like a fun questionnaire.

#1-What song are you currently listening to a lot?
Hit the Road Jack -Ray Charles



#2- What books are you currently reading?
The Black Opal by Victoria Holt, and I'm about to start The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins.



#3-Do you sing a lot?
Yeah. LOL. I have an awful voice, but I sing all the time.



#4-Sweet or salty?
Sweet.



#5-What is your favorite hobby?
Photography, computer, reading.


#6-What books have you read at least 3 times?
ELLA ENCHANTED!!!! I've read it at least five times. And I want to read it again.



#7-What sites do you always visit when you get on the Internet?
Yahoo, Facebook, American Girl Fan, Girls Life, Blogger



#8-What was the last thing(s) you bought?
Some Burt's Bees Chapstick, and some awesome eye shadow.



#9-Which fictional character do you think you are most like?
No. Clue.



#10-Favorite earliest memory?
Probably one of my birthday parties. :) My mom used to make these elaborate parties, they were wonderful.


#11-What do you do to change your mood?
Read. Or eat chocolate.



#12-What was the last meal you ate?
Dinner, about an hour and a half ago. I had some delicious egg rolls. Then I ate some really yummy bread with Nutella for desert.



#13-Do you want to learn another language?
Yeah. I'm currently learning Spanish, but I also wanna learn French, Italian, and become more fluent in German.



#14-Five things you can’t live without?


1. My family.


2. Books


3. Computer/internet


4. Camera


5. My teddy bear



#15- Find the closest book to you, and flip to page 54. What is the first sentence in the 2nd paragraph?
"It was so long since she had been anything near the right size, that it felt quite strange at first; but she got used to it in a few minutes, and began talking to herself, as usual." -Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll

#16-What is something you would like to say right now?
"I would like to sleep, but I have homework" (groan)



#17-What are you looking forward to?
Our trip to England/Switzerland this summer!!!!!!!



WELL THERE YOU HAVE IT. :) LOL, I JUST WANTED TO ANSWER IT.

Maybob said...

No problem :) P.S. I LOVE SWITZERLAND! I've been there twice, and I've gained 2 adorable St. Bernard teddies. I love 'em to bits.

swissmiss♥lotti said...

:D :D

Hannah (Hannie) said...

Hey May!

I can do this tag now! Hehe :) Oh yes, and I'm following you now. (That sounds creepy, doesn't it?)


Hannah (aka Hannie)